Who May Attend
Adams Stirling PLC
Menu

WHO MAY ATTEND MEMBERSHIP MEETINGS?

Associations may restrict attendance at membership meetings to members only, if they so choose. Members may not send non-members by making them proxyholders. They can designate only members to attend in their place. (Civ. Code §5130(a)(1).)

ASSISTANCE: Associations needing legal assistance can contact us. To stay current with issues affecting community associations, subscribe to the Davis-Stirling Newsletter.

Adams Stirling PLC