Adams Stirling PLC
[…] The title on the opening brief describes the appellants as the "Irish Beach Clusterhomes Association, et al." This is simply a shorthand description of the actual appellants as is set forth in the text of the brief. Specifically, the brief states, "This is a dispute between Appellants Irish Beach Clusterhomes Association Board of Governors, William Moores, President, and Respondent Michael Farrell and his wife, Sandra Trujillo."

[4] Moores ignores the legal issue and he simply denies that he mischaracterized the names of the appellants.

[5] Code of Civil Procedure section 369.5. subdivision (b) states, in part: "A member of the partnership or other unincorporated association may be joined as a party in an action against the unincorporated association."

[*] Judge of the Superior Court of the City and County of San Francisco, assigned by the Chief Justice pursuant to article VI, section 6 of the California Constitution.

Adams Stirling PLC